English (Education)
homework help service [correct]; homework assistance [correct]; homework assistance service [correct]
CONT: Homework Assistance. Homework is an extra part of learning in a students daily life, and more often parents are now too busy or don’t know how to help their child with their homework.
French (Pédagogie)
service d’aide aux devoirs [correct, masculine noun]; aide aux devoirs [correct, masculine noun]; assistance aux devoirs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le programme Aide aux devoirs vise à soutenir les établissements publics qui désirent offrir un service d’aide aux devoirs aux élèves du primaire pour maintenir leur intérêt envers l'école.