English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
direct identification [correct]
DEF: The act of establishing a person's identity by means of a direct identifier.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
identification directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d’établir l'identité d’une personne à l'aide d’un identifiant direct.