English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
broad-based move [correct]
CONT: Consistent with the government's broad-based move away from subsidies and direct business support, Industry Canada will further reduce business subsidies.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
réorientation générale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conformément à la réorientation générale du gouvernement, qui vise à diminuer les subventions et l'aide directe à l'entreprise, Industrie Canada procédera à de nouvelles compressions dans ce secteur.