English (Training of Personnel)
levy for training [correct]
CONT: Commentators have suggested various ways to promote employer-led training such as employer tax credits, levies for training, wage subsidies and direct government assistance ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
prélèvement pour la formation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les observateurs ont proposé diverses façons de promouvoir la formation dirigée par l'employeur : crédits d’impôt pour les employeurs, prélèvement pour la formation, subventions salariales et aide directe du gouvernement [...]