English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
e-tutoring [correct]; online tutoring [correct]; virtual tutoring [correct]; electronic tutoring [correct]
DEF: Tutoring taking place through the use of Internet. In contrast to "normal" tutoring, the tutor and the student(s) are not in the same location.
CONT: Virtual tutoring is a service by which tutoring can be done over the internet, using Microsoft Net meeting. Students can use their digital camera to conference with their tutor, face to face in a virtual setting. It is quick, convenient and easy to use. Best of all, there is no extra charge for this service.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tutorat en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; cybertutorat [correct, masculine noun]; e-tutorat [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Formation en ligne et en présentiel (avec tutorat en ligne). C’est plutôt le modèle des Universités, Écoles et organisme de formation. En mettant en ligne, le contenu de la formation, des tests, des évaluations et un tutorat, cela permet de réduire le temps de présentiel et d’individualiser la formation.
CONT: Le e-tutorat se caractérise par le fait d’offrir une aide et un accompagnement à distance à un ou plusieurs apprenants en complément d’une formation en ligne ou à titre de la formation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tutoría virtual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las tutorías virtuales, como todos los demás medios que ofrece la UNED, no son un sustituto, sino un complemento. Las tutorías virtuales complementan la presencia del profesor, los sistemas de autoaprendizaje o el estudio en la biblioteca. La tutoría virtual consiste en que cada alumno matriculado en una asignatura dispone de una clave para acceder a un aula virtual de esa asignatura, donde encuentra materiales para el estudio, puede hacer preguntas al profesor, tiene exámenes de autoevaluación, foros y chat.