English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for extended reach [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 24 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour saisir à distance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 24 21.