English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
remote assisted manual control [correct]
CONT: Remote assisted manual control: the various valves for each filter, and the wash systems common to the battery, are ... controlled individually by the operator by means of switches on a control desk in front of each filter ...
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
commande manuelle assistée à distance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commande manuelle assistée à distance : les différentes vannes de chaque filtre, ainsi que les organes de lavage communs à la batterie, sont [...] commandés individuellement par l'opérateur à l'aide de commutateurs disposés sur un pupitre devant chaque filtre [...]