English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
short range aid to navigation [correct]; short distance navigational aid [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An equipment or system which provides navigational assistance to a range not exceeding 200 statute miles/320 kilometres.
OBS: short distance navigational aid: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
aide à la navigation de courte portée [correct, feminine noun]; aide à la navigation à courte distance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Équipement ou ensemble fournissant une aide à la navigation jusqu'à une distance n’ excédant pas 320 kilomètres(200 milles terrestres).
OBS: aide à la navigation à courte distance : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
ayuda a la navegación a corta distancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Equipo o sistema que suministra apoyos a la navegación para distancias que no exceden de 200 millas terrestres (320 kilómetros).