English (Vessels (Medicine))
native artery
CONT: The Cholesterol Lowering Atherosclerosis Study, a randomized angiographic clinical trial, demonstrated the beneficial effect of niacin/colestipol plus diet therapy on coronary atherosclerosis. Outcome was determined by panel-based estimates (viewed in both still and cine modes) of percent stenosis severity and change in native artery and bypass graft lesions. (Cited in MEDLINE data base.)
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artère native [feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs paramètres semblent influencer la qualité de la thrombolyse et par conséquent le succès clinique à distance : la facilité de fragmentation du thrombus à l'aide d’un guide dans les occlusions sur artères natives.