English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
fire cistern [correct]
DEF: A cistern constructed for storing water to be used in fighting fires. The water may be stored therein to supplement the distribution system or to be used as an emergency supply in case of breakage of water mains serving the area.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
réservoir d’incendie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir servant à emmagasiner de l'eau pour venir en aide au réseau de distribution en cas d’incendie ou de bris de conduite principale.