English (Employment Benefits)
non-cash welfare benefits [correct, plural]
DEF: Aid given to people on welfare which is in nature, not in money; it could be dental or medical visits, prescribed drugs, nurses aid, etc.
French (Avantages sociaux)
prestations d’aide sociale en nature [correct, proposal, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Aide aux assistés sociaux, en nature plutôt qu'en argent, sous la forme de visites chez le médecin ou le dentiste, de médicaments prescrits, de soins à domicile, etc.
OBS: D’après :welfare benefits : prestations d’aide sociale.
OBS: D’après : non-cash benefits : prestations en nature.