English (Social Services and Social Work)
supervised setting [correct]
OBS: Efforts were directed toward getting the patient to accept increased in-home help or a move to a supervised setting.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
milieu protégé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On s’est efforcé d’amener la patiente à accepter l'idée d’une aide à domicile accrue ou d’un déménagement dans un milieu protégé.