English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling); Precision Grinding)
diamond dressing [correct]
French (Meulage (Usinage); Rectification (Usinage))
diamantage [correct, masculine noun]; dressage au diamant [masculine noun]
DEF: Retaillage(dressage) d’une meule à l'aide d’un diamant.