English (Economics; Translation (General))
economic vision of the future [correct]
CONT: Address the economy with a short-term plan, a long-term plan, and a clear economic vision of the future for Canada ...
French (Économique; Traduction (Généralités))
vision de l’avenir économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S’attaquer aux questions économiques à l'aide d’un plan à court terme, d’un plan à long terme et d’une vision claire de l'avenir économique du Canada [...]