English (Phraseology; National and International Economics)
key engine of economic growth
CONT: At the same time, it indicated that its remaining industrial assistance would focus on the key engines of economic growth - trade development, science and technology and small- and medium-sized business.
French (Phraséologie; Économie nationale et internationale)
principal moteur de la croissance économique [masculine noun]
CONT: Du même coup, il a indiqué que le reste de l'aide à l'industrie serait axé sur les principaux moteurs de la croissance économique : le développement commercial, les sciences et la technologie et les petites et moyennes entreprises.