English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
embossed master [correct, standardized]
DEF: A master which prints from characters embossed on its surface from embossing machines or typewriters.
OBS: embossed master: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
cliché estampé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cliché permettant des impressions à partir des caractères estampés à sa surface à l'aide de machines à estamper ou de machines à écrire.
OBS: cliché estampé : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.