English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Government Accounting)
entitlement code [correct]
CONT: ... the accounting for the salary payments made between the effective date of the transfert (of the employee) and its actual implementation in the Pay System must be adjusted. This entry involves reallocating expenditures, the pay office using the same entitlement codes, and consequently the same economic objects, in standard object 01.
OBS: pay system
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Comptabilité publique)
code de versement [correct, masculine noun]; code versement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut [...] redresser la comptabilisation des paiements salariaux faits entre la date d’entrée en vigueur de la mutation(de l'employé) et la date à laquelle les changements sont effectués dans le système de paye. Cette écriture comporte la répartition des dépenses par le bureau de paie, à l'aide des mêmes codes de versements et, par conséquent, des mêmes articles économiques de l'article courant 01.
OBS: système de paye