English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics)
ad exchange [correct, noun]; advertising exchange [correct, noun]
CONT: An ad exchange is a digital marketplace that facilitates the buying and selling of advertising space in real time through automated auctions. In other words, it acts as a marketplace that sits in between publishers looking to sell their inventory and advertisers looking to buy it.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique)
plateforme d’échanges publicitaires [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme d’échange publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marché virtuel qui permet aux éditeurs et aux annonceurs de vendre et d’acheter des espaces publicitaires à l'aide d’un système d’enchères en temps réel.