English (Education Theory and Methods)
multi-media course [correct]; media course [correct]
DEF: Course in which many media are used, such as television, radio, telephone, etc. rens section formation.
CONT: Multi-media courses are not normally available to full-time students. In exceptional circumstances, however, with the permission of the appropriate Dean (or equivalent Academic Advisor), a full-time student may take three such courses in a degree programme, but no more than two in any one calendar year.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
cours offert à l’aide des médias [masculine noun]; cours multi-média [masculine noun]; cours multimédia [masculine noun]
CONT: Au moins 40% de l'évaluation de chaque cours offert à l'aide des médias doit être soigneusement surveillée par des personnes dûment autorisées par le Directeur du Centre d’éducation permanente, et au moins 20% de cette évaluation surveillée doit être sous forme d’un examen final.