English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optics; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
opto-electronic aid [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 21 06.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Optique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide électro-optique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 21 06.