English (Public Sector Budgeting; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
electronic navigation aid [correct]
CONT: Transport Canada's Air Navigation System (ANS): The government will commercialize ANS, which comprises the air traffic control system, flight information system and electronic navigation aids.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aide électronique à la navigation [correct]
CONT: Système de navigation aérienne (SNA) : Le gouvernement commercialisera le SNA, qui englobe le système de contrôle de la circulation aérienne, le système d’information de vol et les aides électroniques à la navigation.