English (Labour and Employment; Job Descriptions; Working Practices and Conditions)
supported employment [correct]
CONT: In the area of helping people with disabilities get into the labour force, supported employment has proven a better and more cost-effective alternative to sheltered work. The supported employment model provides opportunities to work in regular employment settings and it results in a higher degree of satisfaction than that found among individuals in sheltered workshop placements
French (Travail et emploi; Descriptions d'emplois; Régimes et conditions de travail)
soutien en milieu de travail [correct, masculine noun]; assistance en milieu de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le domaine de l'aide à a réintégration des personnes handicapées au marché du travail, le soutien en milieu de travail a donné de biens meilleurs résultats que le travail adapté. Le modèle de soutien eu milieu de travail offre des possibilités de travail dans des contextes d’emploi normaux et aboutit à un degré supérieur de satisfaction que celui qui a été constaté parmi les personnes à qui un travail adapté a été offert.