English (Management Operations (General); Working Practices and Conditions)
broad-brush approach [correct]; broad brush approach
OBS: Employee Assistance Program.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Régimes et conditions de travail)
démarche globale [correct, feminine noun]; approche généralisée [feminine noun]
OBS: Programme d’aide aux employés.