English (Software; Government Accounting)
internally developed software [correct]
CONT: Internally developed software refers to software that employees of the entity are actively developing, including new software and existing or purchased software that are being modified with or without a contractor's assistance.
French (Logiciels; Comptabilité publique)
logiciel créé à l’interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Logiciels que les employés de l'entité s’occupent de créer, y compris de nouveaux logiciels et des logiciels existants ou achetés qui sont modifiés avec ou sans l'aide d’un entrepreneur.