English (Management Control)
free-rein leadership [correct]; laissez-faire leadership [correct]
DEF: A style of providing direction in group activities where subordinates are permitted to function with a high degree of independence. The leader's role is primarily to provide support resources, not direct subordinates.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
commandement anarchique [correct, masculine noun]; commandement au laissez faire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Style de commandement selon lequel les subordonnés d’un gestionnaire bénéficient d’une très large indépendance dans l'exercice de leurs fonctions. Ce dernier n’ intervient que si son aide est nécessaire et ne dirige pas ses employés de manière constante.