English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
renewal of a collective agreement [correct, federal act]
OBS: The Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service ... is responsible for fostering harmonious relations between trade unions and employers by assisting them in the negotiation of collective agreements and their renewal ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
renouvellement d’une convention collective [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Service fédéral de médiation et de conciliation [...] est chargé de favoriser l'établissement de relations harmonieuses entre les syndicats et les employeurs en offrant son aide dans le cadre de la négociation et du renouvellement des conventions collectives [...]