English (Family Law (common law); Social Services and Social Work)
custody process [correct]
CONT: Participants proposed changes to the custody process, specifically for the CAS [Children's Aid Society] to become more educated about and aware of Aboriginal culture and traditions.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Services sociaux et travail social)
processus d’attribution de la garde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On propose également des modifications au processus d’attribution de la garde, notamment que la Société d’aide à l'enfance(protection de la jeunesse) soit mieux informée et mieux sensibilisée à la culture et aux traditions autochtones.