English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
child-care agency [correct, federal regulation]; child caring agency [correct]
CONT: The availability of alternative arrangements with local child-care agencies or child protection services for the care and protection of the minor children ...
OBS: child-care agency: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
organisme d’aide à l'enfance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Child Custody Enforcement Act, Bill 31, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 1.