English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
income support [correct]
CONT: The child benefit is an important part ... of our campaign in support of children because income support is not the only answer.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
soutien du revenu [correct, masculine noun]; soutien au revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prestation pour enfants constitue un élément important […] de notre campagne d’aide à l'enfance, parce que le soutien du revenu n’ apporte pas toutes les réponses.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
sostenimiento de los ingresos [masculine noun]; complemento de ingresos [masculine noun]