English (Family Law (common law); Social Services and Social Work)
children's aid society [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Services sociaux et travail social)
société d’aide à l'enfance [correct, feminine noun]; société de protection de l’enfance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
sociedad de protección del niño [feminine noun]