English (Social Services and Social Work)
treatment unit [correct]
CONT: The number of placements to [Children's Aid] Society treatment units increased from 114 in 1985 to 134.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
foyer de traitement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nombre de placements dans les foyers de traitement de la Société [de l'aide à l'enfance] est passé de 114 en 1985 à 134 cette année.