English (Social Services and Social Work)
out-of-agency programs participant [correct]; out-of-agency programmes participant [correct]
OBS: Staff Development, Children's Aid Society of Ottawa-Carleton.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
participant à des programmes externes [correct, masculine noun]; participante à des programmes externes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Perfectionnement du personnel, Société de l'aide à l'enfance d’Ottawa-Carleton.