English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
child benefits [correct]
CONT: Programs such as unemployment insurance, social assistance and social services, child benefits, universal pensions and a national network of widely accessible colleges and universities have made our nation a beacon of civilized values.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
prestations pour enfants [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations aux enfants [feminine noun, plural]; prestations d’enfants [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Grâce à des mesures comme l'assurance-chômage, l'aide sociale, les services sociaux, les prestations pour enfants, les pensions universelles de retraite et un réseau national de collèges et d’universités facilement accessibles, notre pays est devenu l'un des porte-étendard de valeurs progressistes.
OBS: «Prestations d’enfants» : type de prestations d’invalidité employé à Régime de pensions du Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Sistema tributario)
prestaciones por hijo [correct, feminine noun, plural, Uruguay]