English (Clinical Psychology)
positive routine [correct]
CONT: Positive routines: Requires parents to implement regular, systematic, and predictable bedtime routines using quiet, pleasant activities, and praise for compliance.
French (Psychologie clinique)
routine positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Routines positives : Les parents doivent mettre en place des routines régulières, systématiques et prévisibles au coucher à l'aide d’activités tranquilles et plaisantes, et féliciter les enfants qui s’y conforment.