English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
aid for computer recording of sound [correct]
CONT: Aids for computer recording of sound including: DAT [digital audio tape] -recorders/players, recordable CD and dignitizing systems.
OBS: ISO code: 21 30 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
aide à l'enregistrement du son [feminine noun]
CONT: Aides à l’enregistrement du son comprenant : les enregistreurs/lecteurs DAT [digital audio tape], les CD inscriptibles et les systèmes digitalisants.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 30 21.