English (Education Theory and Methods; Informatics)
computer-based instruction [correct]; computer-based teaching [correct]; computerized instruction [correct]; computerised instruction [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An instructional technique which utilizes a computer.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Informatique)
enseignement automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enseignement réalisé à l'aide de techniques automatiques de présentation et d’enregistrement des réponses. Le prototype en est l'ordinateur.