English (Paramedical Staff)
sleep-over assistant [correct]
DEF: A non-registered staff member who sleeps over at the client's home to assist with personal care and to be available at night.
French (Personnel para-médical)
aide de nuit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aide de nuit : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.