English (Video Technology; Marketing; Education)
educational video [correct, noun]; education video [correct, noun]
CONT: Educational videos help to position your brand as an authority, a source of free, useful knowledge, and a reliable name. You're teaching, not selling and that makes leads trust you.
French (Vidéotechnique; Commercialisation; Pédagogie)
vidéo éducative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vidéo éducative. Le projet vidéo peut être exploité pour valoriser le savoir-faire et les réalisations de votre entreprise. Une vidéo informative qui aide à résoudre un problème quelconque sera très appréciée par votre audience.