English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
government assistance [correct]
DEF: Governmental actions that provide specific assistance to an individual enterprise in order to influence business decisions on matters such as investment, hiring, plant location, etc.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
aide de l’État [correct, feminine noun]; aide d’État [correct, feminine noun]; aide publique [correct, feminine noun]; aide gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des actions entreprises par les pouvoirs publics pour fournir une aide particulière à l'entreprise dans le but d’influer sur les décisions que la direction doit prendre dans des domaines tels que les investissements, l'embauche, le choix d’un futur emplacement, etc.
OBS: Aide gouvernementale : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 127(9).
Spanish (Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía))
asistencia gubernamental [proposal, feminine noun]