English (Working Practices and Conditions)
broad brush program [correct]; broad brush programme [correct]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
programme global d’aide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme d’aide au personnel d’une entreprise qui s’adresse à ceux qui sont en difficulté, quelle qu'en soit la cause.