English (Citizenship and Immigration)
assistance loan [correct]
CONT: ... "assistance loan" means a loan to enable the person to whom it is made to pay his reasonable living expenses, including those of his dependants in Canada and any expenses incurred or to be incurred by him and his dependants in Canada for medical care or medical insurance or that are reasonably necessary to enable the person to engage or continue in employment ....
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prêt d’aide à l’installation [correct, masculine noun]; prêt d’aide à l'établissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] «prêt d’aide à l'établissement» désigne un prêt qui permettra au bénéficiaire de payer ses frais raisonnables de subsistance, y compris ceux des personnes à sa charge au Canada, et toute dépense que ces personnes ou lui-même ont engagée ou devront engager pour des soins médicaux ou de l'assurance-maladie ou qui sont raisonnablement nécessaires pour permettre à la personne en question d’exercer ou de continuer d’exercer un emploi [...]