English (Crop Protection)
cold fogging concentrate [correct]; KN [correct]
DEF: A preparation suitable for application by cold fogging equipment either directly or after dilution.
French (Protection des végétaux)
produit pour nébulisation à froid [correct, masculine noun]; KN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formulation applicable à l'aide d’un appareil de nébulisation à froid, en l'état ou après dilution.