English (Collaboration with the FAO; Modelling (Mathematics); Probability (Statistics); Commercial Fishing)
integrated catch-at-age model [correct]
CONT: The [cod] stock is being assessed using an integrated catch-at-age model [that] allows quantification of uncertainty in estimated and projected stock status.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Modélisation (Mathématique); Probabilités (Statistique); Pêche commerciale)
modèle intégré des prises selon l’âge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le stock [de morue] est évalué à l'aide d’un modèle intégré des prises selon l'âge, qui permet de quantifier les incertitudes relatives à l'état du stock dans les estimations et les projections.