English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
vapour degreasing [correct, standardized]; vapor degreasing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Degreasing by solvent vapours condensing on the work pieces being cleaned.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
dégraissage à la vapeur [correct, standardized]
DEF: Dégraissage à l'aide de solvants à l'état de vapeur se condensant sur les pièces à nettoyer.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Electrometalurgia; Electrólisis (Electrocinética))
desengrasado por vapor [masculine noun]