English (Forestry Operations)
residue bale
DEF: Cylindrical, rectangular or square bale, formed of logging residue which is compacted and bound to facilitate transportation and handling.
French (Exploitation forestière)
balle de résidus [feminine noun]
DEF: Balle cylindrique, rectangulaire ou carrée, formée de résidus d’exploitation qui sont compactés et attachés à l'aide d’une presse afin d’en faciliter le transport et la manutention.