English (Emergency Management)
mass-fatality incident response [correct]; mass fatalities incident response [correct]; mass fatalities response [correct]
CONT: ... the loss of multiple lives, the medical, emotional and spiritual impact on the survivors and their families, the destruction of property and local economy, the intense involvement of multiple public and private agencies, and the overwhelming demand for resources ... define mass fatalities responses.
French (Gestion des urgences)
intervention en cas d’incident causant des décès massifs [correct, feminine noun]; intervention en cas de décès massifs [feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales activités de l'intervention en cas d’incident causant des décès massifs sont la récupération, l'identification et la disposition des corps et des restes humains et l'aide aux familles touchées.