English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
economic aid package [correct]; aid package [correct]
CONT: The economic aid package will support workers who, as a result of coronavirus, are in quarantine or self-isolating, but who do not have paid sick leave to cover their time away from work.
PHR: COVID-19 economic aid package
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
mesures d’aide financière [correct, feminine noun, plural]; mesures de soutien économique [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour en savoir plus sur les mesures d’aide financière pour les particuliers pendant la crise du coronavirus, ou pour voir les mesures d’aide qui touchent les entreprises […]
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
paquete de ayuda económica [correct, masculine noun]; paquete de ayuda [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] el presidente estadounidense […] firmó un paquete de ayuda de 484.000 millones de dólares para extender el apoyo adicional a los préstamos para pequeñas empresas y para ayudar a los hospitales a ampliar las pruebas de COVID-19.