English (School and School-Related Administration; Scholarships and Research Grants)
student aid [correct]; student assistance [correct]
DEF: Financial assistance to students in the form of loans, scholarships, fellowships, and work that enables them to earn a part or all of their expenses while attending school.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
aide financière aux études [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; aide aux étudiants [correct, feminine noun]; aide financière aux étudiants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assistance pécuniaire accordée aux élèves et aux étudiants pour la poursuite de leurs études.
OBS: aide financière aux études : Terme et définition recommandés par l'Office de la langue française.