English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
undergraduate award [correct]; undergraduate academic award [correct]
OBS: The Student Awards/Affairs Office ... administers the University's scholarship and bursary programmes under the direction of the Senate Committee on Undergraduate Academic Awards, an emergency loan fund, and the Ontario Student Assistance Programme (OSAP).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d’études de premier cycle [correct, feminine noun]; bourse d’études de premier grade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Les Bourses de l'Université Laurentienne) sont attribuées par le Comité des bourses d’études de premier grade aux étudiants qui ont obtenu de bonnes notes et qui auraient besoin d’une aide financière.