English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
Tax-Assisted Retirement Saving [correct]
CONT: Increasing Fairness and Tightening the Tax System Improving Fairness in Tax-Assisted Retirement Saving This budget proposes actions to bring the rules of the private component of the retirement system in line with a key principle of pension reform.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
épargne-retraite bénéficiant d’une aide fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; aide fiscale à l'épargne-retraite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Resserrer le régime fiscal et en renforcer l'équité Améliorer l'équité de l'épargne-retraite bénéficiant d’une aide fiscale Ce budget prévoit des mesures afin que les règles régissant la composante privée du système de retraite soient conformes à un principe clé de la réforme des pensions.