English (Orbital Stations)
docking tunnel [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... Mission Specialists Tanner and Noriega went through Endeavour's docking tunnel and opened the hatch to the ISS's PMA-3.
OBS: docking tunnel: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
tunnel d’amarrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [...] James Voss et Susan Helms, vêtus de scaphandres blancs, assisteront James Kelly qui, à l'aide du télémanipulateur Canadarm, déplacera le PMA-3 fixé sous la station. Ce tunnel [d’amarrage] sera fixé sur le côté de la station afin de faire place au conteneur Leonardo.
OBS: tunnel d’amarrage : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).