English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
rigid-braced derrick crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A derrick crane with the top of the mast held by means of rigid bracing.
OBS: rigid-braced derrick crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
grue-derrick à appui rigide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue-derrick dont le haut du mât est fixé à l'aide de tirants rigides.
OBS: grue-derrick à appui rigide : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.