English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
grub screw
OBS: The eccentric collar is pushed over the extension of the bearing inner ring, which is also eccentric, and is turned in the direction of rotation of the shaft until it locks, after which the grub screw is tightened.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
vis de blocage
OBS: [La bague de blocage excentrique] glisse sur le cône excentré de la bague intérieure, puis on la tourne dans le sens de rotation de l'arbre jusqu'à coincement et on la fixe à l'aide d’une vis de blocage.