English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
clip and spring clip [correct]
OBS: Aids for fixation.
OBS: ISO code: 24 27 12.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pince à ressort [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aide pour fixer.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 27 12.