English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Rules of Court)
voter parity [correct]
CONT: It is impossible to draw boundary lines which guarantee exactly the same number of voters in each district. Voters die, voters move. Even with the aid of frequent censuses, voter parity is impossible.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Règles de procédure)
parité électorale [correct, feminine noun]; parité des électeurs [correct, feminine noun]; parité du nombre d’électeurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En effet, il n’ est pas possible de fixer les limites des circonscriptions de façon à garantir exactement le même nombre d’électeurs dans chaque district. Des électeurs meurent, d’autres déménagent. Même à l'aide de recensements fréquents, la parité électorale est impossible.