English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigrant settlement agency [correct]; settlement assistance organization [correct]; immigrant settlement association [correct]
OBS: [This kind of organization provides] programs or services which can help refugees who often have a difficult time with day-to-day tasks like finding an apartment, taking public transportation, or making a doctor’s appointment.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
organisme d’établissement des immigrants [correct, masculine noun]; organisme d’aide à l’établissement [correct, masculine noun]; association d’aide à l’établissement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Ce genre d’organisme offre] des programmes ou des services qui peuvent venir en aide aux réfugiés ayant souvent de la difficulté à s’adapter à la vie quotidienne, notamment lorsqu'il est question de se trouver un appartement, d’utiliser le transport en commun ou de fixer un rendez-vous chez le médecin.