English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
ager [correct]; vat ager [correct]
DEF: A chamber to which dyed or printed cloth is sent for treatment with moist steam in the absence of air so as to develop and then fix the dye-stuff onto the fibers.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
vaporiseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vaporiseuse universelle HS-II permet le vaporisage normal autant que le vaporisage HT. Il est même possible d’y fixer des colorants pigmentaires à l'aide d’air chaud.
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles))
vaporizadora [feminine noun]