English (Corporate Structure)
Integrity Operations [correct]
CONT: Service Canada's Headquarters includes an Integrity Operations branch which provides functional guidance to Investigation and Control Organizations (ICOs) in the regions. Functional guidance includes, among other things, issuance of directives, diffusion of investigation methodologies, and the provision of training material.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
Opérations d’intégrité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'Administration centrale de Service Canada a une Direction des Opérations d’intégrité qui offre des services d’aide fonctionnelle aux organisations régionales d’Enquêtes et contrôle. Cette aide comprend notamment l'émission de directives, la diffusion de méthodes d’enquête et l'envoi de matériel de formation.