English (Training of Personnel)
transactional support [correct]
CONT: SIGMA super users provide coaching and transactional support for those end users who have completed the training but require additional assistance.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
soutien transactionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les super-utilisateurs de la solution SIGMA offriront de l'encadrement et du soutien transactionnel aux utilisateurs finaux qui auront complété la formation, mais qui auront besoin d’aide supplémentaire.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.