English (Special-Language Phraseology; Cycling)
assistance between riders [correct]; mutual assistance [correct]
CONT: Jersey pulling, pushing or pulling another competitor (whether given or received), leaning on another competitor (except in Dual), irregular assistance between riders of different teams may lead to relegation in the results and repeated occurrences may result in disqualification.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Cyclisme)
aide entre coureurs [correct, feminine noun]; entraide [correct, feminine noun]; assistance mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même si Desgrange, dans son règlement, interdisait l'aide entre coureurs d’une même formation, Alcyon, emmenée par le magnifique Faber(22 ans à peine) va écraser de sa domination ce Tour 1909.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Ciclismo)
ayuda entre corredores [correct, feminine noun]