English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
self-test kit [correct]
CONT: What is a COVID-19 self-test kit? These are tests devices that are typically purchased online or over-the-counter and can be used to test yourself for COVID-19 at home or elsewhere. The self-test kits provide results on the spot within about 30 minutes. They are different from self-collection kits which are used to collect your sample to send to a laboratory for testing. The samples from self-test kits should not be sent to the laboratory.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
trousse d’autodépistage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que la trousse d’autodépistage de la COVID‑19? Il s’agit d’un dispositif de dépistage qu'on achète généralement en ligne ou au comptoir et qui peut servir à l'autodépistage de la COVID-19 chez soi ou ailleurs. La trousse d’autodépistage donne un résultat sur place en 30 minutes environ. On la distingue de la trousse d’autoprélèvement, qui sert à prélever un échantillon à envoyer au laboratoire aux fins d’analyse. Il ne faut pas envoyer l'échantillon de la trousse d’autodépistage au laboratoire.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Epidemiología)
kit de autodiagnóstico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] después de utilizar la prueba de autodiagnóstico, los materiales utilizados se deben depositar en el embalaje que incluye el kit de autodiagnóstico y seguir las indicaciones del fabricante sobre la eliminación de los residuos [...]