English (Psychology (General))
positive emotion [correct]
CONT: Unlike what toxic positivity suggests, positive mental health requires recognizing and experiencing all emotions, both negative and positive. ... Plus, experiencing negative emotions doesn't negate the possibility of simultaneously experiencing positive emotions.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
émotion positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contrairement à ce que laisse croire la positivité toxique, une santé mentale positive nécessite de reconnaître et faire l'expérience de toutes les émotions, qu'elles soient négatives ou positives. [...] D'ailleurs, avoir des émotions négatives n’ annule pas la possibilité de vivre, simultanément, des émotions positives.