English (Labour and Employment; Population Movements)
seasonal migrant worker [correct]
CONT: ... policy-makers should be aware of the danger of creating two-tier rights systems for workers, given the probable political reluctance to grant seasonal migrant workers access to acquired rights such as unemployment or other social welfare benefits.
French (Travail et emploi; Mouvements de population)
travailleur migrant saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse migrante saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est interdit aux travailleurs migrants saisonniers de travailler pour une autre personne que l'employeur désigné : il revient par ailleurs à celui-ci d’autoriser ou non la visite de personnes de l'extérieur sur la propriété.