English (International Public Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
relevant conduct of the Parties [correct]
CONT: The Chamber did just that, without ignoring, either, the relevant conduct of the Parties since their independence and its legal effects under principles of international law other than that of utipossidetis juris, which principles Article 5 of the Special Agreement allows it also to apply.
French (Droit international public; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conduite pertinente des Parties [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est précisément ce que la Chambre a fait, sans par ailleurs ignorer la conduite pertinente des Parties depuis leur accession à l'indépendance et les effets juridiques de cette conduite en vertu des principes du droit international autres que ceux de I’uti possidetis juris, principes que l'article 5 du compromis l'autorise aussi à appliquer.