English (Military Dress)
Canadian average green [correct]
CONT: The Canadian average green, wet-weather parkas and trousers will be made with neoprene-coated nylon and delivered to DND [Department of National Defence] supply depots in Lancaster Park, Alta., and Montreal, Que.
French (Tenue militaire)
vert canadien moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vêtements, de couleur vert canadien moyen et en nylon recouvert de néoprène, seront livrés aux dépôts d’approvisionnement du MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] à Lancaster Park(Alb.) et à Montréal(Qc).