English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Dixie rosemallow [correct]; changeable-rose [correct]; confederate-rose [correct]; cotton rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
passerose [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; caractère des dames [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.
OBS: passerose : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Alcea rosea.