English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Medicinal Plants)
hollyhock [correct]; common hollyhock [correct]; garden hollyhock [correct]; rose mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Floriculture; Culture des plantes médicinales)
rose trémière [correct, feminine noun]; passerose [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; passe-rose [correct, feminine noun]; rose papale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.
OBS: passerose : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Hibiscus mutabilis.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Floricultura; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
malvareal [feminine noun]; vara de San José [feminine noun]; Althaea rosea [Latin]