English (Fish)
longnose lancetfish [correct]; longsnouted lancetfish [correct]; Pacific lancetfish [correct]; long snouted lancetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Alepisauridae.
French (Poissons)
cavalo féroce [correct, masculine noun]; cavalo ocelle [correct, masculine noun]; lancier longnez [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Alepisauridae.