English (Fish)
slickheads [correct, plural]; smoothheads [correct, plural]
CONT: Alepocephalidae (smoothheads) is a family of bony fishes.
French (Poissons)
alépocéphales [correct, masculine noun, plural]; alépocéphalidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; têtes lisses [correct, feminine noun, plural]