English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
whiteflies [correct]
CONT: Family Aleyrodidae, whiteflies. Whiteflies are small, moth-like insects covered with a white meal of powdery wax. ... They feed on the under surfaces of the leaves of their host plants and rise in a cloud when disturbed. In the tropics and subtropics, whiteflies replace aphids as vectors of viruses on field crops.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
Aleyrodidae [correct, Latin]