English (Botany)
alkanet root
OBS: Natural product collected directly from the plant Alkanna tinctoria.
French (Botanique)
racine d’orcanète [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit naturel prélevé directement sur le végétal Alkanna tinctoria.
Spanish (Botánica)
raíz de orcaneta roja [feminine noun]; raíz de ancusa de tintes [feminine noun]
OBS: Producto natural recogido directamente de la planta Alkanna tinctoria.