English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking); Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
lunarnaut; lunanaut
DEF: An astronaut who travels to the moon; a lunar astronaut.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier; Néologie et emprunts)
lunaute [masculine noun]
DEF: Astronaute qui est allé sur la lune.