English (Education Theory and Methods; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
radio school [correct]
CONT: Radio Schools. ... In 1947 a Colombian priest ... saw that radio could bring basic education to isolated peasants. He started a radio school, using a combination of radio programmes, printed materials and local volunteer monitors to bring literacy and primary-level schooling to small groups of rural people.
OBS: radio school: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
école radiophonique [correct, feminine noun]; école radio [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque maison se voit transformée en une micro-école dès qu'elle dispose d’un récepteur radio. «L'école radiophonique» est l'élément moteur de la culture colombienne. Ceci a engendré chez les paysans le désir de s’instruire et il n’ est pas rare de rencontrer un villageois qui, lui, est allé à l'école, devenir l'instituteur de tout le village.
OBS: Terminologie-Assistance technique Service de terminologie Nations Unies.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
escuela radiofónica [feminine noun]