English (Plant Biology)
leaf [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the leek (Allium porrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
feuille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du poireau(Allium porrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.