English (Asbestos Mining; Economic Geology)
recoverable fibre [correct]; fibre recovery [correct]; recoverable fiber [correct]
CONT: Chrysotile asbestos deposits typically contain on the order of 10 to 1000 Mt averaging 3 to 10% recoverable fibre.
CONT: ... the Cassiar deposit amounted to 23 Mt with fibre recoveries in the range of 7 to 10%.
French (Mines d'amiante; Géologie économique)
fibre récupérable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gisements typiques d’amiante chrysotile renferment de 10 à 1 000 millions de tonnes(Mt) de minerai contenant en moyenne de 3 à 10 % de fibres récupérables.
CONT: [...] le gisement de Cassiar renfermait 23 Mt de minerai contenant de 7 à 10 % de fibres récupérables.