English (Asbestos Mining)
cross-fibre chrysotile asbestos [correct]; cross fibre chrysotile [correct]
French (Mines d'amiante)
amiante chrysotile à fibres transversales [correct, masculine noun]; chrysotile à fibres transversales [correct, masculine noun]