English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
pathology slide [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
lame d’anatomopathologie [correct, feminine noun]; lamelle d’anatomopathologie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
laminilla de anatomía patológica [feminine noun]