English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
pure line [correct]
DEF: A strain of an organism that is homozygous because of continued inbreeding.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
lignée pure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’individus descendant d’un ancêtre commun homozygote pour tous les caractères, et n’ ayant subi aucune mutation.
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
línea pura [correct, feminine noun]