English (Steel; Construction Materials)
embedded steel [correct]
DEF: Steel [that is] an integral part of concrete structures ...
OBS: [This] includes reinforcing steel, anchor bolts, angle iron and miscellaneous hardware.
French (Acier; Matériaux de construction)
acier encastré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] acier faisant partie intégrante des structures en béton.
OBS: [Cela] comprend les armatures d’acier, les boulons d’ancrage, les cornières et la quincaillerie.