English (Artificial Intelligence)
grounding [correct, noun]
CONT: Grounding is the process of using large language models (LLMs) with information that is use-case specific, relevant, and not available as part of the LLM's trained knowledge. It is crucial for ensuring the quality, accuracy, and relevance of the generated output.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'IA générative, l'ancrage désigne le processus de connexion du modèle à des sources d’informations vérifiables. Ces sources peuvent fournir des informations sur le lieu de travail réel ou un autre contexte spécifique. L'ancrage permet d’améliorer la précision, la fiabilité et l'utilité des sorties d’IA.