English (Internet and Telematics)
anchor point [correct]; anchor [correct]
DEF: A hypermedia node that is the target of a hyperlink.
French (Internet et télématique)
point d’ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nœud hypermédia qui est la destination d’un hyperlien.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
ancla [correct, feminine noun, Spain, Mexico]; marca [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; marcador [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; anclaje [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Spain]