English (Office Automation)
hypermedia web [correct]
DEF: An interconnected set of hypermedia nodes and hyperlinks.
OBS: Usually the hyperlinks deal with a common topic, or can be traversed continuously through common anchors.
French (Bureautique)
toile hypermédia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble interconnecté d’hyperliens et de nœuds [hypermédias].
OBS: Habituellement, les hyperliens traitent un sujet commun, ou peuvent être traversés de façon continue à travers des points d’ancrage communs.