English (Mountain Sports)
bombproof anchor [correct]
DEF: An anchor that ... will hold the intended load and any potential impact force unintentionally generated by the load.
French (Sports de montagne)
ancrage blindé [proposal, masculine noun]; ancrage indestructible [proposal, masculine noun]; ancrage à toute épreuve [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Ancrage extrêmement solide qui peut supporter plus de charges que nécessaire.