English (Dredging)
anchor line [correct]; anchored cable [correct]
CONT: The dredge is propelled along an anchored cable and dredged material is discharged through a float-supported pipeline.
French (Dragage)
câble d’ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La drague] se déplace le long d’un câble d’ancrage; les déblais de dragage sont évacués par une canalisation montée sur flotteurs.