English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
bottom guide-wire anchor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Bar, welded to the tank bottom, to which the detecting element guide wires are attached. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: bottom guide-wire anchor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
ancrage inférieur des câbles guides [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Barre soudée au fond du réservoir à laquelle les câbles guides du détecteur sont attachés. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: ancrage inférieur des câbles guides : terme normalisé par l'ISO.