English (General Mechanics (Physics); Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
prestressing forces in tendons
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
tension imposée aux câbles d’ancrage [feminine noun]