English (Dredging)
system of anchor lines [correct]
CONT: The dredge moves with the help of a system of anchor lines.
French (Dragage)
système de câbles d’ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La drague] se déplace généralement à l'aide d’un système de câbles d’ancrage.